Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 WORLD FINALS

WORLD FINALS

Akihabara UDX
4 Chome-14-1 Sotokanda, Chiyoda, Tokyo 101-0021, Japan


The explosive conclusion to the Bushiroad Championship Series 2017!

Featuring over 100 players from 47 Regional Championships held over the course of the year, the top players for our games will face off against one another in Tokyo to see who will be crowned champion! The games featured will be Cardfight!! Vanguard, Future Card Buddyfight, Weiss Schwarz and Luck & Logic. This will be a titanic clash where only the very best will ascend to the throne!

The venue will be open to the public to spectate, and there will be exclusive merchandise sales as well. But if you’re not there to catch it all happening with your very eyes, fear not, for you can still experience the same heart-pounding action from the comfort of your own home! The event will be live-streamed across the internet throughout the day. Aside from our staff, our live-stream will feature a guest commentator from the community, Kris from DifferentFight!

The countdown has begun to 21st January, 2018! Be sure to mark it down on your calendars and don’t miss it!


TOP 3 Players





Schedule

BCS2017 World Finals Livestream Schedule


PR Card and Playmat
– For all participants –
Cardfight!! Vanguard

Demon Stealth Dragon, Shiranui “Oboro”
PR/0307EN
Weiss Schwarz

Protagonist as JOKER: Destiny Awaits
BCS2017/WS01EN PR

Future Card Buddyfight

Thunder Emperor Dragon, Barlbatzz
BCS2017/FINALS
Luck & Logic

Radiance of Soul, Mana
BT05/107EN SR

BCS 2017 World Finals Playmat


World Finals Invitees
Cardfight!! Vanguard

Spring Circuit
Aaron Kok
Canada [BC]
Jason Lam
Canada [ON]
Joshua Lee
USA [CA]
Josh StallWorth
USA [FL/GA]
Jason Okuba
USA [IN]
Adam Weinstein
USA [NJ/NY]
Sergio Melendez Arena
USA [PR]
Matthew Preston
USA [TX]
Maximiliano Flores Carreno
Mexico
Liu Bo Chen
The Netherlands
Julien Delmarre
France
Elliot Christian Forslund
Germany Berlin
N’guyen-Duy Mohamed
UK Cardiff
Kok Gao Le
Singapore
Reynaldo Ryan Halim
Indonesia
Emmanuel B Rodriguez
Philippines Manila
El Mendoza
Philippines Baguio
Lee Jian Hui
Malaysia
Dylan Tedja
Australia Sydney
Autumn Circuit
Jared F. Cabanilla
Canada [BC]
Brian Nguyen
Canada [ON]
Eric Vo
USA [CA]
Matthew An
USA [FL/GA]
Taylor Taba
USA [HI]
Kevin Cho
USA [IN]
Nicholas Andrew Amato JR
USA [NJ/NY]
Hank Hwang
USA [TX]
Herrera Moya Jesus Daniel
Mexico
Jean Paul Perez
Costa Rica
Nicolás Nagel Muños
Chile
Nick Mallas
Greece
Nuno Raimundo
France
Sindre Lie Kristiansen
Sweden Stockholm
Krzysztof Wojciech Buczynski
UK Huddersfield
Mohammed Abumahlula
Germany Cologne
Noel Lim
Singapore
Ray Winnesa Robin Lee
Indonesia
Jan Victor B. Carbonell
Philippines Manila
Mathew Nino T. Singzon
Philippines Cebu
Wong Chir Hung
Malaysia
Andy Liu
Australia Melbourne
Derick Viet Dao
Australia Perth
Mark Guan
New Zealand
Italian National Championship
Deybis Lopez
Italy
Giovanni Ficarella
Italy

▲ Back to Top

Future Card Buddyfight

Spring Circuit
Daniel Vibar
Canada [BC]
Austin Somers
Canada [ON]
Anthony Hernandez
USA [CA]
Jason Czajkowski
USA [FL/GA]
Corey Turner
USA [IN]
Joseph Grayson
USA [NJ/NY]
Joshua Abreu
USA [PR]
Armando Sosa
USA [TX]
Alexis, Alberto, Martin del Campo Alcala
Mexico
Simon Anthony Mc Goldrick
France
Kieran Mc Neill
UK Huddersfield
Phua Wei Quan
Singapore
Paddy Ang Ting Yong
Indonesia
Vishal Dharshan
Philippines Manila
They Yuan Qi
Malaysia
Yixin Zhao
Australia Sydney
Autumn Circuit
Rudolph Olarte Valentino
Canada [BC]
Kenneth Thorne
Canada [ON]
Pete Navarro
USA [CA]
Brandon Oramas
USA [FL/GA]
Grant West
USA [HI]
Jordyn Caudle
USA [IN]
Alan Chernoff
USA [NJ/NY]
Jared Collier
USA [TX]
Max Eduardo Rodriguez Martinez
Costa Rica
Eleni Kezetzeki
Greece
Thomas Hardy
France
Benjamin Westby Rimmer
UK Glasgow
Alec Gunner Rollemark
Sweden Stockholm
Shawn Ong
Singapore
Yuvento Cungiono
Indonesia
Joseph Lois R. Belaong
Philippines Manila
Loh Zi Yin
Malaysia
Joseph Reyes
Australia Melbourne

▲ Back to Top

Weiss Schwarz

Spring Circuit
Duncan Yeung
Canada [BC]
Curtis Wentzlaff
Canada [ON]
David Tran
USA [CA]
Beenly Khoum
USA [FL/GA]
Michael Broderick
USA [IN]
Dawei Chen
USA [NJ/NY]
Marcos Ayala Rodriguez
USA [PR]
Riaz Mohammed
USA [TX]
Eduardo Iván Mejía Bucio
Mexico
Christopher Cheng
The Netherlands
Elbert Janssen
France
Christian Mathias Jahrbacher
Germany Munich
Lee Powell
UK Huddersfield
Fabrizio Cenacchi
Italy
Mark Argabioso
Philippines Manila
Michael Truong
Australia Sydney
Autumn Circuit
Yuwei Peng
Canada [BC]
Min Zhang
Canada [ON]
Thien Khanh Truong-Vu
USA [CA]
Gerald Miller
USA [FL/GA]
Shane Matthew Aquino Jr.
USA [HI]
Rudro Ghoshal
USA [IN]
Chris Coffman
USA [NJ/NY]
Conor OLeary
USA [TX]
Christian Ivan Alcala Lara
Mexico
Matias Marin Marchant
Chile
David Liang Ma
Costa Rica
Sam Hill
UK Glasgow
Coen Cheng
Germany Cologne
Co. John Gabriel Y.
Philippines Manila
Thien Tong
Australia Melbourne
Johnny Jiang
New Zealand

▲ Back to Top

Luck & Logic

Spring Circuit
Robert Saunders
Canada [BC]
Mike Franquet
USA [NJ/NY]
Gerardo Javier Arenas Magos
Mexico
Russel Dale Moore
UK Huddersfield
Hans Christian Alviar
Philippines Manila
Autumn Circuit
Philip Garwing Tam
Canada [ON]
Myo Aung Yan
USA [CA]
Jeremy Jasper Ting
USA [TX]
Maxsen Phillips
France

▲ Back to Top

Commercials